Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Fatigue and AnemiaFatigue and Anemia
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Oral sex
Jan 28, 2011

Dear Dr. 6 weeks ago a girl made oral sex on me for about 30 seconds. Afterwards I put 2 condoms in order to be more "safe" and had sex. After these 6 weeks, I had fever for 3 days and a little bit sore throat. In the skin or genitals no change at all. Under my left arm, a bit of pain, but not really swallow. I am a bit confused because lots of people in the office during this week also got fever and headache like me. This was I think it is a virus like a flu. Nevertheless I got a bit scared because after 6 weeks for this oral sex...I mean I was the receiver and did not make oral sex on her. Any big risk for my case?

Thanks.

Response from Dr. Frascino



Previous
did not wash hands after disposing the condoms
Next
Erratic sustiva intake on weekend

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement