Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Fatigue and AnemiaFatigue and Anemia
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


fingering risk - donation guaranteed
Feb 27, 2008

hi dr bob great work you do.my story goes on like this .i went to a csw and i touched exterior of her vagina with my fingers for 5-6 seconds only .that day my index finger did hurt becoz of over cut nail and a small ingrown nail on my index finger.there was no any sign of blood or any cut but found little skin peeled off on my index finger.not that deep .i didnt insert ny finger in but touched the exterior.who knows it got some vaginal secretion ( didnt feel wet).no penetration either oral or anal. freaking out.i promise to make a donation.do i need testing.feel my life is ending.pls help me doctor bod.i dont mean to take ur time.pls be brief.didnt find this situation in archives.

many thanks

Response from Dr. Frascino



Previous
spoke with my GP re:starting meds, but he still refuses
Next
HGH and HIV Meds/HIV (HUMAN GROWTH HORMONE)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement