Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Fatigue and AnemiaFatigue and Anemia
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


fatigue and nausea
Jan 21, 2007

Hello, sorry english's not my mothertongue, it's french. I saw a prostitute 16 days ago. I had no penetration, but we did mutual stimulation. While she was masturbating me, she put her hand between her legs to check if she was wet. Indeed she was. After having checked she went on masturbating me with this same hand. I had no condom on my penis. I did a NAT combined with normal test after 13 days. It turned out negative. I now feel extremely tired and have nausea. Can it be that these are signs of infection by HIV. How big is my risk. I am really scared. Thanks for rapid answer.

Response from Dr. Frascino


Nous parlons français ici! Tu peux écrire en français si tu veux.


Previous
Homophobic single father
Next
Another nose picker

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement