Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Fatigue and AnemiaFatigue and Anemia
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Suspicious man
Mar 9, 2005

Hi, Just a short question Bob.I have been tested negative after 8 months of my "hot night".At the time of the test simultaneously I was using the antihistaminic drug(Loratidin)for my allergy. May this drug or any antihistaminic drugs affect the result of Elisa? Thanks for your great effort...

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Another "QTND" (Question That Never Dies)! Check the archives. You'll find this question has been answered many times over. Briefly, the answer is No! Your medicine for AAACHOO will not affect your WOO-HOO!

Congratulations and WOO-HOO!

Dr. Bob


Previous
Dr. Bob, Medicine Man...Part 2!
Next
Please Post - for all worried wells

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement