Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Fatigue and AnemiaFatigue and Anemia
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Vaginal secretions and HIV
Jul 4, 2004

Recently I visited an Asian Massage Parlor and inserted my fingers in a masseues vagina. I went back to my hotel where I showered and went to work. Approximately 8 hours later, a door closed on the same finger and caused a very large cut on my finger, bleeding profusely. Should I be concerned? Thanks in advance.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Should you be concerned??? Hell yes! You just slammed the frickin' door on your frickin' finger, and have a very large cut that is bleeding profusely. Of course you should be concerned!

Should you be concerned about HIV? Hell no! Your fingers were aimlessly searching for the G-spot eight hours and one shower before you slammed them in the door frevinsake!!!

Now get off this website and go find a Band-Aid.

Dr. Bob


Previous
Never been asked question
Next
Celexa and my eight month test reult

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement