Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Fatigue and AnemiaFatigue and Anemia
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


You're an inspiration
Jan 5, 2003

Doc, From the bottom of my heart, I'd like to say thank you and for being such a wonderful person blessed with love and caring for others.

Is testing at 3 months after receiving handjob (from female partner w/ high risk) considered conclusive?

I truly admire your strength and the way you care for people. You are an inspiration for us all to show love and care for others. Anybody will feel lucky to have a friend like you.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Thanks for your very kind words. Actually, the risk of acquiring HIV from a hand job is essentially non-existent, so your negative HIV test at 3 months is undoubtedly and absolutely conclusive.

Dear readers, please remember to post questions about possible infection to The Body's HIV Prevention and Safe Sex Forum, as this forum is devoted exclusively to issues concerning HIV-related fatigue and anemia.

Stay well.

Your friend,

Dr. Bob


Previous
Contact with semen, Verona, Italy
Next
thank you, donation on its way, but one last question please

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement