Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Facial WastingFacial Wasting
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Follow up questions on changing meds
Mar 22, 2013

Hi Gerald, I just wanted to say THANK YOU very much for the reply to my questions. Good information. http://www.thebody.com/Forums/AIDS/FacialWasting/Q226481.html I will ask for new resistance tests etc, if the VL is still elevated on the next control.

One private question to you - as a european, is it possible for me to see you as a private (paying) patient, in case I do not feel content with the free payment I get in my homecountry?

As you have undrstood I am not totally satisfied with the service offered at my clinic..

best regards, Mike

Response from Dr. Pierone

Hello Mike,

I work in a non-profit clinic AIDS Research & Treatment Center of the Treasure Coast and we treat patients regardless of their ability to pay. So it would be possible for you to pay us a visit if you wanted a second opinion regarding your treatment.

Good luck!



Previous
PMMA after Bioalcamid?
Next
intrapla any ways to stop the increase of fat growth

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement