Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Facial WastingFacial Wasting
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


sculptra and serostim
Jul 27, 2009

I recently had sculprta done and am happy with the results. I am also using serostim. Does serostim use affect collagen formation and shorten effects from sculptra?

Response from Dr. Pierone

Hello, and thanks for posting.

I am not aware of any evidence that Serostim would have a negative effect on a previous Sculptra treatment.

Serostim can cause a loss of peripheral and central fat in some people, but typically does not have a big impact on facial fat.

Good luck!



Previous
Radiesse is affordable
Next
SitRelief Shorts by Lipowear

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement