Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Facial WastingFacial Wasting
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


aquamid
Dec 1, 2007

thanks for answering my question if I can inject with another kind of filler ( FAT OR THE ONE THAT LAST 4 TO 6 MONTHS)now my question even in the same area where I had the aquamid injection?

Response from Dr. Conway

This is a question that might best be answered by the surgeon who will be doing the actual procedure. However, it is certainly my impression that you can perform surgery over the same area after the acute effects of the first procedure have worn off.



Previous
Re: Dr Conway From India - Followup
Next
re: hgh and oxandrolone

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement